select language

site tools
email this page
print this page
view linksView your links
hits32383 Visits

EPSD FAQ.html

Frequently Asked Questions

Does my child have a smock?

Smocks are not provided for students.  Generally they are not needed for artclass.  I tell the students to "Dress for Mess" just incase they have an accident.  If you would like your child to wear a smock they may  bring one in, keep it in their locker, and bring it to art class.

When can I see my child's artwork?

Throughout the year I will be sending artwork home with your children.  Some of the classroom teachers will request to keep the artwork to hang in their room or to display during Open House at the end of the year.  During Open House I will also have an Art Show.  One piece from each student will be on display at the Art Show so stop by to see your artist's work!

 

The East Penn School District is an equal opportunity education institution and will not discriminate in its educational programs, activities or employment practices on the basis of race, color, national origin, sex, age, religion, ancestry, disability, union membership or other legally protected classification. Announcement of the policy is in accordance with state and federal laws, including Title VI, Title IX, Section 504 and Americans with Disabilities Act. Copyright 2009 East Penn School District.
Tech Request | Acceptable Use Policy | Board of Education | Report Errors | Suggestion Box
Last modified: 2015-07-22 11:54:29 PM (EDT)